Live shows

Upcoming Shows...

...coming up soon


Want to help?

Print out one of these PDFs, write in all the show info, and voila! Concert poster! Click here for black & white or here for the colour version.


Past Shows

Sunday, August 8 @ Le Divan Orange, Montreal QC w/ The Provincial Archive - 9pm
Monday, August 9 @ Raw Sugar Cafe, Ottawa ON w/ The Provicial Archive - 7pm
Thursday, August 12 @ Joe Black Coffee Bar, Winnipeg MB - 7pm
August 13 - 15 @ Trout Forest Folk Festival, Ear Falls ON
Tuesday, August 17 @ The Druid, Edmonton, AB - 9pm
Saturday, September 11 @ The Roxy Theatre - THE PROVINCIAL ARCHIVE CD RELEASE SPECTACULAR!!! - Edmonton, AB
Saturday, May 22 @ The Green Room, Montreal QC w/ The Tchir Brothers - 8pm
Wednesday, September 23 @ Le Belmont, Montreal QC, 9 pm
Saturday, March 28 @ Chat Bleu for INDYISH Mess, Montreal PQ - 9pm
Monday, September 28 @ Crumb's Cafe, Fredricton NB w/ Joel Fafard - 9pm
Thursday, October 1 @ The Company House, Halifax NS w/ Norma MacDonald - 8pm
Wednesday, October 7 @ Le Belmont, Montreal QC, 9 pm
Fri-Sat Oct. 16-17 @ OCFF Conference, Ottawa ON
Friday, October 30th @ Grumpy's, Montreal QC w/ David Simard - 9pm
Tuesday, August 4 @ Centre Saint-Amrboise, Montreal QC - 8:30 pm
Thursday, September 24 @ Club Lambi w/ NGABO, Montreal QC - 9pm
Wednesday, April 8 @ Tribeca Bistro, Halifax NS - 9pm
Thursday, April 9 @ Baba's, Charlottetown PEI - 10pm
Friday, April 10 @ The Mason Jar Speak Easy & Cabaret, Sussex NB
Saturday, April 11 @ Crumb's, Fredericton NB - 9pm
Tuesday, April 14 @ The Green Room, Montreal PQ - 9pm
Wednesday, April 15 @ Graffiti's, Toronto ON - 9pm
Thursday, April 16 @ C'est What, Toronto ON - 9pm
Friday, April 17 @ Strega Cafe, St. Catharine's ON - 9pm
Saturday, April 18 @ The Red Rooster, Burlington ON - 9pm Friday, March 6 @ Cafe Nostalgica, Ottawa ON - 9pm
Saturday, March 7 @ Centre St. Ambroise, Monreal PQ w/ Bramwell Park, Emily Brown, James Lamb - 9pm
Friday, December 26 @ The Pawn Shop - Edmonton, AB w/ Team Building
Saturday, December 27 @ The Black Dog - Edmonton, AB 4pm
Friday, October 24 @ OCFF for FOLQUEBEC, Ottawa - 11:30pm
Thursday, July 17@ CaGiBi - Montreal, PQ w/ Bramwell Park and Charlotte Cornfield
Friday, July 18@ Rasputin's - Ottawa, ON
Saturday, July 19@ The Yellowdoor - McGill Campus - Monreal, PQ
Saturday, April 19 @ Kafe 1780 - Wakefield, ON 8pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
Sunday, April 20 @ Tranzac - Toronto, ON 8pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
*also Sunday, April 20 @ The Central - Toronto, ON 9:30pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
Monday, April 21 @ The Spill - Peterborough, ON 8pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
Friday, April 25 @ Sessions Cafe - Rothesay, NB 8pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
*matinee* Saturday, April 26@ The Wired Monk - Halifax, NS 2:30 pm
Sunday, April 27 @ The Mersey House - Liverpool, NS 8pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
Tuesday, April 29 @ Gus's Pub - Halifax, NS 9pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
Thursday, May 1 @ Baba's - Charlottetown, PEI 8pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield
Saturday, May 3 @ Pages - St.Henri, Montreal QC 9pm w/ Charlotte Cornfield, Purple
Saturday, April 5 @ Rasputin's - Ottawa, ON 8pm w/ Carrie Catherine Thursday, March 13 @ O Patro Vys (354 Mont Royal Est) - Montreal, PQ 8pm for "Strictly Acoustic"
Friday, January 18 @ Nostalgica Cafe - Ottawa, ON 8pm
Friday, November 23 @ Shaika Cafe - Montreal, PQ 8pm
Friday, December 21 @ The Axis Cafe - Edmonton, AB 8pm
Saturday, December 22 @ The Black Dog - Edmonton, AB 4pm
Wednesday, October 24 @ The Central - Toronto, ON 8pm
Sunday, September 30, 2-4pm@Sessions Cafe, Rothesay NB
Monday, October 1 @ Fair Trade Communtiy Cafe, Truro NS 8pm
Wednesday, October 3 @ Mersey House, Liverpool NS 8pm
Thursday, October 4 @ Gus's Tavern, Halifax NS 8pm
Friday, August 17 @ EVA B Showroom (2013 St. Laurent, Montreal) w/ Darling A - 8pm
Thursday, July 12 @ Bar St. Laurent (on Saint-Viateur), Montreal 8pm w/ Ladies of the Canyon and The Unsettlers
*edited* Friday, June 8@ NXNE SHOWCASE for SPEAK-Music - Now Lounge, Toronto @ Midnight
Thursday, June 14@ Montreal Fringe Festival, Montreal - 2pm
Sunday, June 17@ The Green Room, Montreal PQ - Fraser MacDougall's CD release party
Wednesday, May 9@ Double Dose on St. Denis, Montreal PQ - 9pm
April 14 Co-op Sur Genereux - Cuban Exchange Benefit 7pm
Friday, March 2 @ Cafe Select, Edmonton AB - BEN SPENCER'S FUNERAL (featuring a live band performance by Ben Spencer) w/ Bramwell Park and Jay Gilday - 9pm
Wednesday, March 7 @ Lydia's Loft - Saskatoon , SK w/ guests
Thursday, March 8 @ Saskatchewan Cultural Exchange - Regina, SK w/ guests
Saturday, March 10 @ Loplops Gallery and Lounge - Sault Ste. Marie, ON - 9pm
Sunday, March 11 @ Searchmont Ski Resort, ON - 3pm/p>
Wednesday, Jan. 31 @ Sidetrack Cafe, Edmonton AB - w/ Stephen Fearing
Saturday Dec. 9 @ Victory Lounge, Edmonton AB - CFMA kickoff party - 8pm
Saturday, Nov. 25 @ Broadway Theatre - Saskatoon, SK w/ Theresa Sokyrka - 7pm
Monday, Nov. 27 @ Saskatchewan Cultural Exchange - Regina, SK w/ Theresa Sokyrka
Sunday, Nov. 19 @ The Myer Horowitz Theatre - UofA Campus Edmonton, AB 7pm - Opening for Theresa Sokyrka
Monday, Nov. 20 @ The Vat - Red Deer, AB - Opening for Theresa Sokyrka
Wednesday, Nov. 22 @ The Red Room - Vancouver, BC - Opening for Theresa Sokyrka
Wednesday, October 18 Ben Spencer's B-Day Bash @ The Urban Room - Red Deer w/ Laurelle 8pm
Friday-Saturday, October 20 and 21 @ The Loft at Lydia's - Saskatoon, SK 8pm
Tuesday, October 24 @ The Osborne Freehouse - Winnipeg, MB 8pm
Wednesday, October 25 @ LopLops Lounge and Gallery - Sault Ste. Marie, ON 8pm
Friday, October 27 @ The Cameron House - Toronto, ON 8pm
Sunday, October 29 @ La Pharmacie - Montreal, QC 8pm Wednesday, November 1@ The Pepper Jack Cafe - Hamilton, ON 8pm
Thursday, November 2 @ The Savannah Room - Toronto, ON 8pm
Friday, November 3 @ The Free Times Cafe - Toronto, ON 8pm